General

General Information
35 Heng Mui Keng Terrace, Singapore 119616
Tel: +65 6891 9600
Fax: +65 6891 9690
Email: info@apec.org
Media
Tel: +65 6891-9671
Email: media@apec.org

Management

Alan BOLLARD (Dr) Executive Director OH SOH Wan (Ms)
Email: osw13@apec.org
Irene SIM (Ms)
Email: is14@apec.org
Chief of Staff Joyce Yong (Ms)
Email: jy@apec.org
Michael CHAPNICK (Mr)
Email: mc@apec.org
Director of Communications and Public Affairs Angeline GOH (Ms)
Email: agsm@apec.org
Sylvester WONG (Mr)
Email: sw@apec.org
Director of Finance Norila MOHD ALI (Ms)
Email: nma@apec.org
HA Seungchul (Mr)
Email: hsc@apec.org
Director of Information Technology Norila MOHD ALI (Ms)
Email: nma@apec.org
Sheela PILLAI (Ms)
Email: sp@apec.org
Director of Administration Norila MOHD ALI (Ms)
Email: nma@apec.org
HA Thi Quynh Phuong (Ms)
Email: htqp14@apec.org
Executive Officer  

Group Support

Program Director Areas Assisted By

Adrian CHENG (Mr)

Email: acsp@apec.org

Electronic Commerce Steering Group

Kallie TEO (Ms)

Telecommunications and Information Working Group

Kallie TEO (Ms)

Akifumi FUKUOKA (Mr)

Email: af@apec.org

Investment Experts' Group

Daphney Chew (Ms)

Sub-Committee on Standards and Conformance

Daphney Chew (Ms)

Alex ROGERS (Mr)

Email: anr13@apec.org

Competition Policy and Law Group

Kallie TEO (Ms)

Economic Committee

Kallie TEO (Ms)

Asmidar ABDUL RAHMAN (Ms)

Email: aar15@apec.org

Group on Services

THAY Yean Lan (Ms)

Market Access Group

THAY Yean Lan (Ms)

Rules of Origin

THAY Yean Lan (Ms)

Bernard LI (Mr)

Email: bl@apec.org

Ocean and Fisheries Working Group

Joyce YONG (Ms)

SOM Steering Committee on Economic and Technical Cooperation

Daphney Chew (Ms)

Daniel SIMSON (Mr)

Email: ds@apec.org

Project Management Unit

Lucy PHUA (Ms)

David WU (Mr)

Email: dw15@apec.org

Chemical Dialogue

THAY Yean Lan (Ms)

Group of Friends on Disability

THAY Yean Lan (Ms)

Health Working Group

THAY Yean Lan (Ms)

Life Sciences Innovation Forum

THAY Yean Lan (Ms)

Denisse LUYO (Ms)

Email: dl@apec.org

Mining Task Force

Nor Chahaya binte SUBARI (Ms)

Small and Medium Enterprises Working Group

Nor Chahaya binte SUBARI (Ms)

Diego GARCIA GONZALEZ (Mr)

Email: dgg14@apec.org

Anti-Corruption and Transparency Experts' Working Group

Joyce YONG (Ms)

Sub-Committee on Customs Procedures

Yasmin MOHAMED AMIN (Ms)

Grace CRUZ-FABELLA (Ms)

Email: gcf@apec.org

Business Mobility Group

Joyce YONG (Ms)

Human Resources Development Working Group

THAY Yean Lan (Ms)

Tourism Working Group

Joyce YONG (Ms)

Joji KOIKE (Mr)

Email: jk14@apec.org

Committee on Trade and Investment

Yasmin MOHAMED AMIN (Ms)

Kartika HANDARUNINGRUM (Ms)

Email: kh@apec.org

Counter-Terrorism Working Group

Joyce YONG (Ms)

Emergency Preparedness Working Group

Joyce YONG (Ms)

LEE Kyoo Ho (Mr)

Email: lkh@apec.org

APEC Business Advisory Council

Nor Chahaya binte SUBARI (Ms)

LIU Zhongzhen (Ms)

Email: lzz@apec.org

Chief Science Advisors and Equivalents

Angeline GOH (Ms)

Experts Group on Illegal Logging and Associated Trade

Angeline GOH (Ms)

Policy Partnership on Science, Technology and Innovation

Angeline GOH (Ms)

PABLO Forastieri Murrieta (Mr)

Email: pfm@apec.org

Finance Ministers' Process

Daphney Chew (Ms)

Intellectual Property Rights Experts Group

Kallie TEO (Ms)

Pavel BRONNIKOV (Mr)

Email: pb@apec.org

Automotive Dialogue

Angeline GOH (Ms)

Transportation Working Group

Angeline GOH (Ms)

Penelope HOWARTH (Ms)

Email: ph15@apec.org

Energy Working Group

Norila MOHD ALI (Ms)

Policy Partnership on Women and the Economy

Nor Chahaya binte SUBARI (Ms)

Pruthipong POONTHRIGOBOL (Mr)

Email: pp15@apec.org

Agricultural Biotechnology

Kallie TEO (Ms)

Agricultural Technical Cooperation Working Group

Kallie TEO (Ms)

APEC Study Centres Consortium

Kallie TEO (Ms)

Policy Partnership on Food Security

Kallie TEO (Ms)

Sylvester WONG (Mr)

Email: sw@apec.org

Budget and Management Committee

Norila MOHD ALI (Ms)

2017 Host Economy Representative

NGHIEM Xuan Hoa (Mr)
Email: nxh@apec.org

Media Relations, Communications and Outreach

Michael CHAPNICK (Mr)
Email: mc@apec.org
Director of Communications and Public Affairs Angeline GOH (Ms)
Email: agsm@apec.org
David HENDRICKSON (Mr)
Email: drh@apec.org
Senior Media Manager
Masyitha BAZIAD (Ms)
Email: mb@apec.org
Community Manager
Pocholo GOITIA (Mr)
Email: pbg@apec.org
Communications and Outreach Manager
Rechelle TANGCANGCO (Ms)
Email: rbt@apec.org
Publishing and Brand Manager

Policy Support Unit

Denis HEW (Dr)
Email: dhwy@apec.org
Director
Akhmad BAYHAQI (Mr)
Email: ab@apec.org
Senior Analyst
Carlos KURIYAMA (Mr)
Email: cak@apec.org
Senior Analyst
Gloria PASADILLA (Ms)
Email: gop@apec.org
Senior Analyst
Andre WIRJO (Mr)
Email: aw13@apec.org
Analyst
Emmanuel A. SAN ANDRES (Mr)
Email: eas14@apec.org
Analyst
Rhea Crisologo HERNANDO (Ms)
Email: rch@apec.org
Researcher
Denise CHEOK Jia Yuan (Ms)
Email: dcjy@apec.org
Researcher
Kathrina Gonzalvo GONZALES (Ms)
Email: kgg@apec.org
Researcher
Divya SANGARAJU (Ms)
Email: ds1@apec.org
Researcher
Aveline, Bee Hui LOW (Ms)
Email: albh@apec.org
Policy Advisor
Hui Ling CHANG (Ms)
Email: chl@apec.org
Administrative Executive
Patricia GOMEZ (Ms)
Email: pg14@apec.org
Administrative Assistant