General

General Information
35 Heng Mui Keng Terrace, Singapore 119616
Tel: +65 6891 9600
Fax: +65 6891 9690
Email: info@apec.org
Media
Tel: +65 6891-9671
Email: media@apec.org

Management

    ASSISTED BY
Rebecca Fatima STA MARIA (Dr) Executive Director

OH Soh Wan (Ms)
Email: osw13@apec.org

Yasmin MOHAMED AMIN (Ms)
Email: yma@apec.org

Michael CHAPNICK (Mr)
Email: mc@apec.org
Director of Communications and Public Affairs  
Sylvester WONG (Mr)
Email: sw@apec.org
Director of Finance  
JUN Hansung (Mr)
Email: jhs@apec.org
Director of Information Technology  
Tee BEE LOCK (Ms)
Email: tbl@apec.org
Director of Administration  
Daniel SIMSON (Mr)
Email: ds@apec.org
Director of Project Management Unit  

Group Support

Program Director Areas Assisted By

Adrian CHENG (Mr)

Email: acsp@apec.org

Digital Economy Steering Group

Kallie TEO (Ms)

Telecommunications and Information Working Group

Kallie TEO (Ms)

Bernard LI (Mr)

Email: bl@apec.org

APEC Vision Group

Daphney Chew (Ms)

Policy Partnership on Women and the Economy

Nor Chahaya binte SUBARI (Ms)

Steering Group on Post 2020 Vision

Daphney Chew (Ms)

CHAU Chung-Linh (Ms)

Email: ccl@apec.org

Committee on Trade and Investment

Daphney Chew (Ms)

David BARRIENTOS GONZALES (Mr)

Email: dbg@apec.org

Intellectual Property Rights Experts Group

Mary Ann NATIVIDAD (Ms)

Small and Medium Enterprises Working Group

Crystal CHUA (Ms)

Denisse HURTADO MORALES (Ms)

Email: dhm@apec.org

Anti-Corruption and Transparency Working Group

Eileen TAN (Ms)

Sub-Committee on Customs Procedures

Eileen TAN (Ms)

Eva NAKAMURA (Ms)

Email: en@apec.org

Policy Partnership on Science, Technology and Innovation

Aveline, Bee Hui Low (Ms)

Sub-Committee on Standards and Conformance

Mary Ann NATIVIDAD (Ms)

Febby ANDRYANANTO (Mr)

Email: fa@apec.org

Emergency Preparedness Working Group

Nor Chahaya binte SUBARI (Ms)

Experts Group on Illegal Logging and Associated Trade

Mary Ann NATIVIDAD (Ms)

Johnny LIN (Mr)

Email: jlhh@apec.org

Chemical Dialogue

Carmen BEH (Ms)

Health Working Group

Carmen BEH (Ms)

Life Sciences Innovation Forum

Carmen BEH (Ms)

Joyce MARISON Camacho (Ms)

Email: jmc@apec.org

Finance Ministers' Process

Eileen TAN (Ms)

Tourism Working Group

Eileen TAN (Ms)

Krirkbhumi CHITRANUKROH (Mr)

Email: kc@apec.org

Agricultural Technical Cooperation

Angeline GOH (Ms)

APEC Study Centres Consortium

Angeline GOH (Ms)

High Level Policy Dialogue on Agricultural Biotechnology

Angeline GOH (Ms)

Policy Partnership on Food Security

Angeline GOH (Ms)

Kyoo Ho LEE (Mr)

Email: lkh@apec.org

APEC Business Advisory Council

Angeline GOH (Ms)

Automotive Dialogue

Angeline GOH (Ms)

Transportation Working Group

Angeline GOH (Ms)

LIU Zhongzhen (Ms)

Email: lzz@apec.org

Chief Science Advisors and Equivalents

Angeline GOH (Ms)

Human Resources Development

Nor Chahaya binte SUBARI (Ms)

Pavel BRONNIKOV (Mr)

Email: pb@apec.org

Competition Policy and Law Group

Kallie TEO (Ms)

Economic Committee

Kallie TEO (Ms)

PHAM Hoang Tung (Mr)

Email: pht@apec.org

Business Mobility Group

Eileen TAN (Ms)

Counter-Terrorism Working Group

Eileen TAN (Ms)

Ocean and Fisheries Working Group

Eileen TAN (Ms)

Steven MILON ESPARZA (Mr)

Email: sme@apec.org

Friends of the Chair on Connectivity

Crystal CHUA (Ms)

Group on Services

Carmen BEH (Ms)

Market Access Group

Carmen BEH (Ms)

Sylvester WONG (Mr)

Email: sw@apec.org

Budget and Management Committee

Dainealya MOHD ABDUL WAHAB (Ms)

T. Renee WATKINS (Ms)

Email: trw@apec.org

SOM Steering Committee on Economic and Technical Cooperation

Crystal CHUA (Ms)

Tetsuya SHIMOKAWA (Mr)

Email: ts@apec.org

Energy Working Group

Dainealya MOHD ABDUL WAHAB (Ms)

Investment Experts' Group

Mary Ann NATIVIDAD (Ms)

2020 Host Economy Representative

Nurulaina NADZERI (Ms)
Email: nn@apec.org

Media Relations, Communications and Outreach

Michael CHAPNICK (Mr)
Email: mc@apec.org
Director of Communications and Public Affairs  
Dini SARI DJALAL (Ms)
Email: dsd@apec.org
Media Manager
Masyitha BAZIAD (Ms)
Email: mb@apec.org
Community Manager
Pocholo GOITIA (Mr)
Email: pbg@apec.org
Communications and Outreach Manager
Rechelle TANGCANGCO (Ms)
Email: rbt@apec.org
Publishing and Brand Manager

Policy Support Unit

Denis HEW (Dr)
Email: dhwy@apec.org
Director
Akhmad BAYHAQI (Mr)
Email: ab@apec.org
Senior Analyst
Carlos KURIYAMA (Mr)
Email: cak@apec.org
Senior Analyst
Andre WIRJO (Mr)
Email: aw13@apec.org
Analyst
Emmanuel A. SAN ANDRES (Mr)
Email: eas14@apec.org
Analyst
Crystal, LIU Jiquan (Ms)
Email: lj@apec.org
Researcher
Divya SANGARAJU (Ms)
Email: ds1@apec.org
Researcher
Jason Carlo Ong Carranceja (Mr)
Email: jcoc@apec.org
Researcher
Rhea Crisologo HERNANDO (Ms)
Email: rch@apec.org
Researcher
Satvinderjit Kaur SINGH (Ms)
Email: sks@apec.org
Researcher
Aveline, LOW Bee Hui (Ms)
Email: albh@apec.org
Policy Advisor
Hui Ling CHANG (Ms)
Email: chl@apec.org
Administrative Executive
Esther Neela MAGA (Ms)
Email: enm@apec.org
Administrative Assistant